Sunday
Mar022014

Candy Land Classic

 

Candy Land Classic 2014 Meet Schedule

Saturday, March 29, 2014

Session One – Bronze (25 Athletes) Ages 6-8 and 12 & up

Teams competing:  Cedar Valley-9; Chow’s-2; Dolphin-5; Galaxy-1; Synergy-8 (Cedar Valley will be in two groups)

 

Doors Open:      7:45 AM

Open Stretch:    8:00 AM

March In:             8:15 AM

Competition:     8:20 AM

Awards to Follow

 

Session Two – Bronze (25 Athletes) Ages 9-11

Teams competing:  Cedar Valley-12; Chow’s-4; Dolphin-3; Dolphin II-3; Galaxy-2; Synergy-1 (Cedar Valley will be in two groups)

 

Open Stretch:    9:30 AM

March In:             9:45 AM

Competition:     9:50 AM

Awards to Follow

 

Session Three – Silver (35 Athletes) Ages 10 & up

Teams Competing:  Cardinal-3; Cedar Valley-6; Chow’s-6; Dolphin-3; Dolphin II-3; Galaxy-3; Prairie Fire-1; Somersaults-6; Synergy-4 (Cedar Valley will be in two groups)

 

Open Stretch:    11:00 AM

March In:             11:20 AM

Competition:     11:25 AM

Awards to Follow

 

Session Four – Silver & Platinum (32 Athletes) Silver - Ages 7-9; Platinum - All

Teams Competing: Cedar Valley-2; Chow’s-11; Dolphin-5; IGN-3; Somersaults-7; Synergy-4 (Chow’s will be in two groups)

 

Open Stretch:    1:30 PM

March In:             1:50 PM

Competition:     2:00 PM

Awards to Follow

 

Session Five – Gold (35 Athletes) All

Teams Competing: Cardinal-3; Chow’s-11; Cedar Valley-2; Dolphin-4; Dolphin II-2; Galaxy-2; IGN-7; Somersaults-4 (Chow’s will be in two groups)

 

Open Stretch:    4:30 PM

March In:             4:50 PM

Competition:     5:00 PM

Awards to Follow 

 

Tuesday
Apr232013

CVGA TEAM PHOTO

Sunday
Apr072013

2013 STATE CHAMPIONS

Congratulations To our Boys State Champions 

LEVEL 4   

Javion

Patrick

LEVEL 5

Blake 

Braeden

Zackary

Level 6

Carter

Level 10

Sam 

Friday
Jan182013

Arctic Blast 2013


The 1st Annual Arctic Blast Meet  was a Huge Success Thanks to everyone that helped make this Possible.

Congratulations to the Level 4 boys team who took the 1st place Team Trophy

                               Level 5 boys team who took the 1st place Team Trophy

                               Xcel Bronze Girls team who took the 1st place Team Trophy

Sunday
Dec092012

Congrats State Champs

Level 5:

Bailey - State Champion on vault and floor

Jordyn - State Champion on floor

 

Level 4:

Maya - State Champion on beam and All Around